Jebero

Print

A language of Peru

Language code
jeb
Classification
Autonym
Shiwilu la’la’
Alternate Names
Chebero, Shiwilu, Xebero, Xihuila
User Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Jebero, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year