Yei

Print

A language of Indonesia

ISO 639-3
jei
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Yei
Alternate Names
Je, Jei, Yei-Nan, Yey
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Yei, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year