Dza

Print

A language of Nigeria

Language code
jen
Autonym
nnwa’ Dzâ
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Dza
Alternate Names
Ja, Janjo, Jen, Jenjo, Èédzá
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Dza, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!