Gwak

Print

A language of Nigeria

ISO 639-3
jgk
Autonym
Gwak
Alternate Names
Bankalawa, Gingwak, Jar, Jaracin Kasa, Jaranchi, Jaranci, Jarancin Kasa, Jarawa, Jarawan Bununu, Jarawan Kasa, Lasjar
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Gwak, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year