Tol

Print

A language of Honduras

ISO 639-3
jic
Classification
Autonym
Tol
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Tol
Alternate Names
Tolpan, Tolupan, Torrupan, “Jicaque” (pej.), “Xicaque” (pej.)
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Tol, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year