Jingulu

Print

A language of Australia

ISO 639-3
jig
Classification
Alternate Names
Chingalee, Chunguloo, Djingila, Djingili, Djingulu, Jingali, Jingili, Lee, Tchingalee, Tjingili, Tjingilu
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Jingulu, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year