Lavrung

Print

A language of China

Language code
jiq
Alternate Names
Guanyingqiao, Khroskyabs, Western Jiarong, Zhongzhai
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Development
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Lavrung, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!