Bankal

Print

A language of Nigeria

ISO 639-3
jjr
Alternate Names
Bankala, Bankalanci, Baranci, Jaranchi, Jaranci, Jarancin Kasa, Jarawa, Jarawan Kasa, Zhar
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Bankal, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year