Karen, Mobwa

Print

A language of Myanmar

ISO 639-3
jkm
Alternate Names
Bilichi, Blimaw, Dermuha, Maleh, Mobwa Karen, Monpwa, Mopwa, Pa-Le-Chi, Palachi, Palakhi, Palaychi
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Karen, Mobwa, plus:
  • 7,464 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year