Ngile

Print

A language of Sudan

ISO 639-3
jle
Alternate Names
Angire, Arra, Daloka, Darra, Masakin, Mesakin, Taloka
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Ngile, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year