Jamaican Sign Language

Print

A language of Jamaica

Language code
jls
Alternate Names
JSL, Jamaica Sign Language
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Jamaican Sign Language, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!