Dima

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Language code
jma
Alternate Names
Bayu Dimadima, Dimadima, Jimajima, Jimjam
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Dima, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year