Zumbun

Print

A language of Nigeria

Alternate Names
Jimbin, Jimbinawa
Population

2,000 (1995 CAPRO).

Location

Bauchi State, Darazo LGA, Jimbim settlement.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Other Comments

Traditional religion.