Mixtec, Western Juxtlahuaca

Print

A language of Mexico

Language code
jmx
Autonym
To’on Savi
Alternate Names
Coicoyán Mixtec, Mixteco del Oeste de Juxtlahuaca
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Mixtec, Western Juxtlahuaca, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!