Janji

Print

A language of Nigeria

Alternate Names
Ajanji, Anafejanzi, Jenji, Tijanji
Population

1,150 (2000).

Location

Kaduna state: Lere LGA; Plateau state: Bassa LGA.

Language Status

6b* (Threatened).

Page Views Left: