Jordanian Sign Language

Print

A language of Jordan

Language code
jos
Alternate Names
LIU, Lughat al-Ishāra al-Urdunia, Lughat il-Ishaarah il-Urduniyyah
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Jordanian Sign Language, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year