Jaqaru

Print

A language of Peru

ISO 639-3
jqr
Classification
Autonym
Jaqaru
Alternate Names
Ak’aro, Aru, Hage aru, Haq’aru, Haqaru, Haqearu, Jacaru, Jaq’aru, Tupe
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Jaqaru, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year