Jiru

Print

A language of Nigeria

Language code
jrr
Alternate Names
Atak, Bakula, Kir, Wiyap, Zhiru
User Population
Location
Language Status
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Jiru, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!