Japanese Sign Language

Print

A language of Japan

ISO 639-3
jsl
Alternate Names
JSL, NS, NSG, Nihon Shuwa, Nihon Shuwa Gengo, Shuwa, Temane
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Japanese Sign Language, plus:
  • 7,464 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year