Wannu

Print

A language of Nigeria

Wannu

Alternate Names
Abinsi, Awannu, Jukun Abinsi, River Jukun
Language Maps
Population

4000

Location

Benue state: Makurdi LGA, Iharev district, Abinsi town.

Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Other Comments

Traditional religion.

Page Views Left: