Jurchen

Print

A language of China

Alternate Names
Nuchen, Nuzhen
Population

No remaining speakers.

Language Status

10 (Extinct).

Dialects

Related to Manchu [mnc].

Writing
Jurchen script.
Other Comments

Was spoken by the Nuzhen people.