Ngadjuri

Print

A language of Australia

ISO 639-3
jui
Alternate Names
Aluri, Alury, Boanawari, Burra, Burra Burra, Doora, Eeleeree, Eura, Hillary, Hilleri, Manu, Manuley, Manuri, Mimbara, Monnoo, Ngadhuri, Ngadluri, Ngadyuri, Ngaluri, Ngarluri, Weera, Werra, Wiramaya, Wirameju, Wirameyu, Wirra, Wirra-Maya, Wirramaya, Wirramayo, Wirrameyu, Yilrea, Youngye
Population
Location
Language Status
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Ngadjuri, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year