Wapan

Print

A language of Nigeria

ISO 639-3
juk
Alternate Names
Jinkum, Jukon, Juku, Juku Junkun, Jukum, Jukun Wapan, Jukun Wukari, Wakari, Wapã, Wukari
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Wapan, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year