Jirel

Print

A language of Nepal

ISO 639-3
jul
Autonym
जिरेल‎ (jirel)
Alternate Names
Jiri, Jirial, Ziral
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Jirel, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!