Jumjum

Print

A language of Sudan

Language code
jum
Autonym
Tüŋ Mäbaan
Alternate Names
Berin, Jiik Mäbaan, Olga, Wadega, Wadkai
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Jumjum, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All