Jiba

Print

A language of Nigeria

Language code
juo
Alternate Names
Bajibaro, Jibə, Jibe, Jibi, Jukun Kona, Kona
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Jiba, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year