Jurúna

Print

A language of Brazil

Language code
jur
Classification
Alternate Names
Iuruna, Jaruna, Jurûna, Yudjá, Yudya, Yurúna
User Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Language Development

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Jurúna, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year