Javanese, Suriname

Print

A language of Suriname

ISO 639-3
jvn
Autonym
Jawa Suriname
Alternate Names
Caribbean Javanese, Surinaams Javaans
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Javanese, Suriname, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All