Jwira-Pepesa

Print

A language of Ghana

Language code
jwi
Alternate Names
Gwira, Pepesa-Jwira
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Jwira-Pepesa, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!