Arabic, Judeo-Yemeni

Print

A language of Yemen

ISO 639-3
jye
Alternate Names
Judeo-Yemeni, Yemenite Judeo-Arabic, Yeminite
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Arabic, Judeo-Yemeni, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All