Amazigh

Print

A language of Algeria

ISO 639-3
kab
Autonym
Taqbaylit, Tazwawt
Alternate Names
Kabyl, Kabyle, Kabylia, Tamazight
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Amazigh, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All