Kajaman

Print

A language of Malaysia

Alternate Names
Kayaman, Kejaman
Population

L1 users: 500 (Wurm and Hattori 1981).

Location

Sarawak: Kapit division near Belaga on Balui river.

Language Status

6b (Threatened).

Language Use

Also use Iban [iba], but with limited comprehension.

Writing

Unwritten [Qaax].

Page Views Left: