Kara

Print

A language of Central African Republic

Language code
kah
Classification
Alternate Names
Dam Fer, Fer, Fertit
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Kara, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!