Jju

Print

A language of Nigeria

ISO 639-3
kaj
Autonym
Jju
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Jju
Alternate Names
Kache, Kaje, Kajji
Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Jju, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year