Kamba

Print

A language of Kenya

ISO 639-3
kam
Autonym
Kĩkamba
Alternate Names
Akamba, Kĩĩkamba, Kiikamba, Kikamba
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Kamba, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All