Georgian

Print

A language of Georgia

ISO 639-3
kat
Classification
Autonym
ქართული‎ (Kartuli), ქართული ენა‎ (Kartuli ena)
Alternate Names
Common Kartvelian, Grunzinski yazyk
Population
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Georgian, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All