Georgian

Print

A language of Georgia

Language code
kat
Alternate Names
Common Kartvelian, Gruzinski, Kartuli
User Population
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Georgian, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All