Katukína

Print

A language of Brazil

ISO 639-3
kav
Classification
Alternate Names
Catuquina, Katukina do Jutaí, Katukina do Rio Biá, Pedá Djapá, Pidá-Djapá, Tüküná
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Katukína, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year