Kao

Print

A language of Indonesia

ISO 639-3
kax
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Kao
Alternate Names
Ka’u, Kau
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Kao, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year