Kalarko

Print

A language of Australia

Alternate Names
Galaagu, Kalaako, Kalaaku, Kalako, Kalakul, Malba, Malpa
Population

No known L1 speakers. Probably became extinct in the 1960s.

Location

Western Australia state: Bremer and Fraser ranges area.

Language Status

10 (Extinct).

Page Views Left: