Kabardian

Print

A language of Russia

ISO 639-3
kbd
Autonym
Къэбэрдей Адыгэбзэ‎ (Qăbărdey Adəgăbză)
Alternate Names
East Circassian, Eastern Adyghe, Eastern Circassian, Highland Adyghe, Kabard, Kabardin, Kabardino-Cherkes, Kabardo-Cherkess, Kabardo-Cherkessian, Upper Adyghe, Upper Circassian
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Kabardian, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All