Kanju

Print

A language of Australia

Alternate Names
Gandanju, Gandju, Jabuda, Kaanju, Kaantyu, Kamdhue, Kandju, Kandyu, Kanyu, Karnu, Neogulada, Yaldiye-Ho
Population

L1 users: 2 (2005 AUSTLANG).

Location

Queensland state: Central Cape York.

Language Maps
Language Status

8b (Nearly extinct).

Writing

Unwritten [Qaax].

Page Views Left: