Camsá

Print

A language of Colombia

Language code
kbh
Classification
Autonym
Camëntsá
Alternate Names
Camëntxá, Coche, Kamemtxa, Kamsa, Kamse, Kamëntsa, Sibundoy, Sibundoy-Gaché
User Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Camsá, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!