Kari

Print
Alternate Names
Kare, Li-Kari-Li
Population

1,000. May be nearly extinct (Dimmendaal and Voeltz 2007).

Location

North Bas-Uele province: scattered north of Uele river.

Language Status

8b (Nearly extinct).

Language Use

Over 70 years of age.

Page Views Left: