Kare

Print

A language of Central African Republic

Language code
kbn
Alternate Names
Kali, Kareng, Kari, Karré, Kãrɛ̃, Labi-Kare, nzáà kã́rĩ́
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Kare, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All