Kande

Print

A language of Gabon

Alternate Names
Kanda, Okande
Population

100 (Grollemund 2005).

Location

Ogooué-Ivindo province: Aschouka and Boléko villages west of Booué.

Language Status

8a (Moribund).

Writing

Unwritten [Qaax].

Other Comments

Threatened and undocumented (2000 B. Connell). Traditional religion.

Page Views Left: