Abadi

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Language code
kbt
Autonym
Abadi
Alternate Names
Gabadi, Kabadi
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Abadi, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year