Dla

Print

A language of Indonesia

Language code
kbv
Classification
Autonym
Dla
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Dla
Alternate Names
Awe, Dera, Dra, Kamberataro, Mangguar
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Dla, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All