Duhwa

Print

A language of Nigeria

Alternate Names
Karfa, Kerifa, Nzuhwi
Population

800 (1973 SIL).

Location

Nassarawa state: Akwanga LGA, Kerifa village; Plateau state: Barkin Ladi and Bokkos LGAs.

Language Status

6b* (Threatened).

Page Views Left: