Lubila

Print

A language of Nigeria

Lubila

Alternate Names
Kabila, Kabire, Lubilo, Ofor, Ojor
Language Maps
Population

11,400 (2000).

Location

Cross River state: Akamkpa LGA, Ojo Nkomba and Ojo Akangba.

Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Page Views Left: